Zoom Meetings April 6-9 

Ms. Akers: I will have scheduled drop-in times for students through Zoom, just in case they would like to talk in small groups or have quick questions/concerns. For students that would like to request a meeting with me one-on-one, they can fill out my Google form at: https://forms.gle/ZGMtgGGRnouPY6Xj8

Zoom Drop-in Times (starting 3/26):

Elementary: everyday from 1-2

MS: everyday from 2-3

HS: everyday from 3-4

ID: 469-549-3594

Preschool: Monday 10:00 ID 738-439-7982

Kindergarten:
Tuesday Small Groups 1. 10:00 2. 11:00 3. 12 Noon, Wednesday 10:00 

1st Grade: Wednesday 8:30 

2nd Grade: Wednesday 9:00 

3rd Grade: Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday 11:00 

4th Grade: Tuesday and Wednesday 10:00-10:45

5th Grade: Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday 10:00, Band Lessons w/ Mrs. Herrboldt & with Ms. Deloy

6th Grade:

Math (Mr. Tornberg): Tuesday and Thursday 9:30-10:15

English 1st Hr (Mrs. Skatvold): Tuesday and Thursday 8:30-9:15

English 4th Hr (Mrs. Skatvold): Tuesday and Thursday 11:30-12:15 

Science (Dr. Dilliard): Tuesday and Thursday 2:30-3

Social Studies (Mr. Muller): Tuesday and Thursday 11:00

Music (Mrs. Kilian): Thursday 10:30

Band Lessons w/ Mrs. Herrboldt & with Ms. Deloy 

7th Grade:

Math: (Ms. Gust): Wednesday 9:00-9:45 

English (Ms. Rotter): Wednesday 10:00-10:45

English (Mrs. Skatvold): Wednesday 10:00-10:45

Science (Mr. Tornberg): Tuesday and Thursday 8:30-9:15

Social Studies( Mr. Muller): Tuesday and Thursday 10:00

Music (Mrs. Kilian): Tuesday 11:00

Ag (Mrs. Knutson): Thursday 8:00-8:30

Band Lessons w/ Mrs. Herrboldt & with Ms. Deloy

8th Grade:

Math 1 (Ms. Davis): Tuesday and Thursday 9:00-10:00

Math 2 (Ms. Davis): Wednesday 10:00-11:00 and Thursday 12:00-1:00

English (Ms. Rotter): Wednesday 9:30-10:00

English (Mrs. Skatvold): Wednesday 9:00-9:45

Science (Dr. Dilliard): Tuesday and Thursday 1:00-1:30

Social Studies (Mr. Muller): Tuesday and Thursday 10:30

Music (Mrs. Kilian): Tuesday 11:00

Ag (Mrs. Knutson): Thursday 8:30-9:00

Band Lessons w/ Mrs. Herrboldt & with Ms. Deloy

High School:

Pre-Algebra (Ms. Davis): Tuesday and Thursday 3:00-4:00

Algebra I (Ms. Davis): Tuesday and Thursday 11:00-12:00

Algebra II (Ms. Davis): Wednesday 8:00-9:00

Geometry (Ms. Davis): Tuesday and Thursday 1:00-2:00

General Math (Ms. Davis): Wednesday 2:00-3:00

Open Math Question Session (Ms. Davis): Wednesday 12:00-1:00

English I (Ms. Rotter): Tuesday and Thursday 9:30-10:00 

American Literature (Ms. Rotter): Tuesday and Thursday 10:00-10:30 

Senior English (Ms. Rotter): Tuesday and Thursday 12:30-1:00 

Speech (Ms. Rotter): Wednesday 11:00-11:30 

Biology (Mr. Tornberg): Tuesday and Thursday 7:30-8:15

Anatomy (Mr. Tornberg): Tuesday and Thursday 10:30-11:15 

Physical Science (Dr. Dilliard): Tuesday and Thursday 2:00-2:30 

Physics (Dr. Dilliard): Thursday 11:30-12

Integrated Science (Dr. Dilliard): Tuesday 11:30-12 

Geography (Mr. Muller): Tuesday 12:30 ID 125-550-430 and Wednesday 10:00

American History (Mr. Muller): Tuesday 1:30 & Wednesday 10:30

Psychology (Mr. Muller): Tuesday 2:00 & Wednesday 11:00

Intro to Ag (Mrs. Knutson): Thursday 9:00-9:30

Ag Structures (Mrs. Knutson): Thursday 3:00-3:30

Wildlife (Mrs. Knutson): Thursday 3:30-4:00

Choir (Mrs. Kilian): Wednesday 11:30